Spring Head to Head 2017: Results Sorted by Time - Download

City of Cambridge - 29/04/2017

Provisional Results

Filter by Leg: 1 | 2 | All
Pos Num Name Club Category Vet Type Div Gender Pen Handicap End - Leg 1 End - Leg 2 Raw Time Total
1 402 LMBC M1 Lady Margaret Boat Club Student Mens May's 1st 8+ 4 Male 0 0 0:06:01.4 0:06:19.1 0:12:20.5 0:12:20.5
2 401 M1 Clare Student Mens May's 1st 8+ 4 Male 0 0 0:06:05.6 0:06:24.4 0:12:30.0 0:12:30.0
3 101 Downing M1 Downing College Boat Club Student Mens May's 1st 8+ 1 Male 0 0 0:06:22.5 0:06:39.6 0:13:02.1 0:13:02.1
4 301 M1 Caius Boat Club Student Mens May's 1st 8+ 3 Male 0 0 0:06:26.8 0:06:42.2 0:13:09.0 0:13:09.0
5 305 M2 Caius Boat Club Time Only 8+ 3 Male 0 0 0:06:30.8 0:06:59.0 0:13:29.8 0:13:29.8
6 403 LMBC M2 Lady Margaret Boat Club Student Mens May's 2nd 8+ 4 Male 0 0 0:06:38.3 0:06:56.3 0:13:34.6 0:13:34.6
7 404 Sidney M1 Sidney Sussex Boat Club Student Mens May's 2nd 8+ 4 Male 0 0 0:06:41.7 0:06:57.1 0:13:38.8 0:13:38.8
8 104 Robinson M2 Robinson College Boat Club Time Only 8+ 1 Male 0 0 0:06:46.0 0:06:56.7 0:13:42.7 0:13:42.7
9 306 M2 Clare Student Mens May's 2nd 8+ 3 Male 0 0 0:06:45.0 0:07:03.1 0:13:48.1 0:13:48.1
10 408 President's 8 City of Cambridge CRA Mens Mas D/E/F 8+ F 8+ 4 Male 0 100 0:07:30.5 0:07:58.4 0:15:28.9 0:13:48.9
11 201 M1 First & Third Student Mens May's 1st 8+ 2 Male 0 0 0:06:44.1 0:07:10.5 0:13:54.6 0:13:54.6
12 103 Downing M2 Downing College Boat Club Student Mens May's 2nd 8+ 1 Male 0 0 0:06:52.5 0:07:04.5 0:13:57.0 0:13:57.0
13 303 Pembroke M2 Pembroke College Student Mens May's 2nd 8+ 3 Male 0 0 0:06:51.6 0:07:06.7 0:13:58.3 0:13:58.3
14 302 Christ's M1 Christ's Student Mens May's 2nd 8+ 3 Male 0 0 0:06:56.7 0:07:02.9 0:13:59.6 0:13:59.6
15 202 Wolfson Wolfson Student Mens May's 2nd 8+ 2 Male 0 0 0:06:51.8 0:07:12.9 0:14:04.7 0:14:04.7
16 407 J16 Bedford School CRA Mens IM3 8+ 8+ 4 Male 0 0 0:06:52.1 0:07:13.7 0:14:05.8 0:14:05.8
17 102 8@8 City of Cambridge Rowing Club CRA Mens IM3 8+ 8+ 1 Male 0 0 0:07:02.7 0:07:15.0 0:14:17.7 0:14:17.7
18 310 Aquaphobes Cantabs CRA Mens Mas D/E/F 8+ D 8+ 3 Male 0 49 0:07:28.0 0:07:50.1 0:15:18.1 0:14:29.1
19 304 M2 First & Third Student Mens May's 2nd 8+ 3 Male 0 0 0:06:46.6 0:07:43.3 0:14:29.9 0:14:29.9
20 108 W1 Clare Student Womens May's 1st 8+ 1 Female 0 0 0:07:19.9 0:07:34.2 0:14:54.1 0:14:54.1
21 409 J15 Bedford School CRA Mens Novice 8+ 8+ 4 Male 0 0 0:07:15.4 0:07:39.5 0:14:54.9 0:14:54.9
22 307 Emmings Chesterton CRA Mens IM3 8+ 8+ 3 Male 0 0 0:07:22.4 0:07:44.2 0:15:06.6 0:15:06.6
23 309 M3 Caius Boat Club Student Mens May's 3rd & lower 8+ 3 Male 0 0 0:07:28.9 0:07:38.9 0:15:07.8 0:15:07.8
24 405 LMBC M3 Lady Margaret Boat Club Student Mens May's 3rd & lower 8+ 4 Male 0 0 0:07:20.7 0:07:53.1 0:15:13.8 0:15:13.8
25 107 Downing W1 Downing College Boat Club Student Womens May's 1st 8+ 1 Female 0 0 0:07:26.2 0:07:49.1 0:15:15.3 0:15:15.3
26 105 Activ8 Cantabrigian CRA Mens Mas D/E/F 8+ E 8+ 1 Male 0 71 0:08:02.3 0:08:29.5 0:16:31.8 0:15:20.8
27 313 QuadProQuo Champion of the Thames CRA Mixed Mas D 4x D 4x 3 Mixed 0 30 0:07:48.8 0:08:23.7 0:16:12.5 0:15:42.5
28 126 Double Trouble Champion of the Thames CRA Mixed Mas E 2x E 2x 1 Mixed 0 87 0:08:22.3 0:08:47.7 0:17:10.0 0:15:43.0
29 203 M1 Clare Hall Boat Club Student Mens May's 3rd & lower 8+ 2 Male 0 0 0:07:28.7 0:08:14.5 0:15:43.2 0:15:43.2
30 308 AZero Champion of the Thames CRA Mens IM3 8+ 8+ 3 Male 0 0 0:07:41.2 0:08:09.5 0:15:50.7 0:15:50.7
31 123 Andrews Chesterton CRA Mens IM3 4+ 4+ 1 Male 0 0 0:07:47.1 0:08:06.4 0:15:53.5 0:15:53.5
32 410 W1 Caius Boat Club Time Only 8+ 4 Female 0 0 0:07:41.6 0:08:11.9 0:15:53.5 0:15:53.5
33 206 W1 St Catharine's College Student Womens May's 2nd 8+ 2 Female 0 0 0:07:38.5 0:08:19.2 0:15:57.7 0:15:57.7
34 209 Robs/COWs Robs/COWs CRA Womens Mas C/D 8+ C 8+ 2 Female 0 27 0:08:04.4 0:08:32.6 0:16:37.0 0:16:10.0
35 205 Christ's W1 Christ's College Student Womens May's 1st 8+ 2 Female 0 0 0:07:42.9 0:08:28.3 0:16:11.2 0:16:11.2
36 106 Dreadnought Champion of the Thames CRA Mens Mas D/E/F 8+ E 8+ 1 Male 0 71 0:08:24.4 0:08:58.6 0:17:23.0 0:16:12.0
37 114 Downing W2 Downing College Boat Club Student Womens May's 3rd & lower 8+ 1 Female 0 0 0:08:03.1 0:08:10.6 0:16:13.7 0:16:13.7
38 204 Sidney M2 Sidney Sussex Boat Club Student Mens May's 3rd & lower 8+ 2 Male 0 0 0:07:47.6 0:08:29.1 0:16:16.7 0:16:16.7
39 112 HCBC W1 Homerton College Boat Club Student Womens May's 2nd 8+ 1 Female 0 0 0:07:56.0 0:08:23.0 0:16:19.0 0:16:19.0
40 214 Ben C / Freddie Cambridge 99's CRA Mens J17 2x 2x 2 Male 0 0 0:07:56.3 0:08:24.9 0:16:21.2 0:16:21.2
41 109 Intermediate women Cantabs CRA Womens IM3 8+ 8+ 1 Female 0 0 0:08:01.5 0:08:24.8 0:16:26.3 0:16:26.3
42 115 Tom & Graeham City of Cambridge CRA Mens IM3 2- 2- 1 Male 0 0 0:08:05.2 0:08:21.4 0:16:26.6 0:16:26.6
43 113 Murray Edwards W1 Murray Edwards College Boat Club Student Womens May's 2nd 8+ 1 Female 0 0 0:08:10.7 0:08:26.4 0:16:37.1 0:16:37.1
44 125 Senior Women Cantabs CRA Womens Mas C 4+ C 4+ 1 Female 0 31 0:08:21.4 0:08:47.0 0:17:08.4 0:16:37.4
45 415 Clarkson Chesterton CRA Womens IM3 4- 4- 4 Female 0 0 0:08:10.0 0:08:31.4 0:16:41.4 0:16:41.4
46 416 Stefan Rob Roy Boat Club CRA Mens 1x 1x 4 Male 0 0 0:08:10.1 0:08:32.3 0:16:42.4 0:16:42.4
47 317 Millar Champion of the Thames CRA Mens Mas D/E/F 1x E 1x 3 Male 0 87 0:08:50.3 0:09:20.5 0:18:10.8 0:16:43.8
48 121 D Richards Chesterton CRA Mens Novice 4x 4x 1 Male 0 0 0:08:16.5 0:08:32.2 0:16:48.7 0:16:48.7
49 406 Robinson M3 Robinson College Boat Club Student Mens May's 3rd & lower 4+ 4+ 4 Male 0 0 0:08:11.0 0:08:38.9 0:16:49.9 0:16:49.9
50 411 Sidney W1 Sidney Sussex Boat Club Student Womens May's 2nd 8+ 4 Female 0 0 0:08:13.6 0:08:39.4 0:16:53.0 0:16:53.0
51 122 Press Gang Quad XPress CRA Womens IM3 4x 4x 1 Female 0 0 0:08:15.9 0:08:37.2 0:16:53.1 0:16:53.1
52 207 W2 Clare Student Womens May's 2nd 8+ 2 Female 0 0 0:08:09.3 0:08:46.1 0:16:55.4 0:16:55.4
53 127 Senior Women Cantabs Invitational Womens 2x 2x 1 Female 0 0 0:08:14.1 0:08:41.4 0:16:55.5 0:16:55.5
54 111 Barkes Chesterton CRA Womens IM3 8+ 8+ 1 Female 0 0 0:08:19.6 0:08:41.1 0:17:00.7 0:17:00.7
55 414 M3 City of Cambridge Rowing Club CRA Mens IM3 4+ 4+ 4 Male 0 0 0:08:11.8 0:08:49.6 0:17:01.4 0:17:01.4
56 213 Valentina X-Press / Lea CRA Womens Senior 2- 2- 2 Female 0 0 0:08:25.7 0:08:43.1 0:17:08.8 0:17:08.8
57 110 Champs Women Champion of the Thames CRA Womens IM3 8+ 8+ 1 Female 0 0 0:08:25.1 0:08:54.6 0:17:19.7 0:17:19.7
58 124 LMBC W1 Lady Margaret Student Womens 4+ 4+ 1 Female 0 0 0:08:27.8 0:08:52.1 0:17:19.9 0:17:19.9
59 314 Morley Cantabs CRA Mens 1x 1x 3 Male 0 0 0:08:27.2 0:09:04.9 0:17:32.1 0:17:32.1
60 412 Trinity Hall W2 Trinity Hall Boat Club Student Womens May's 3rd & lower 8+ 4 Female 0 0 0:08:34.0 0:09:00.3 0:17:34.3 0:17:34.3
61 132 Mills Champion of the Thames CRA Womens Mas D/E 1x E 1x 1 Female 0 90 0:09:17.7 0:09:47.2 0:19:04.9 0:17:34.9
62 315 Scott O'Donoghue CCRC CRA Mens Novice 1x 1x 3 Male 0 0 0:08:35.6 0:09:00.0 0:17:35.6 0:17:35.6
63 119 Junior Girls Champs CRA Womens Novice 8+ 8+ 1 Female 0 0 0:08:38.6 0:09:06.2 0:17:44.8 0:17:44.8
64 116 OnCamGirls Champion of the Thames CRA Womens Mas C/D 8+ D 8+ 1 Female 0 56 0:09:07.7 0:09:35.7 0:18:43.4 0:17:47.4
65 417 Sarah Airey CCRC CRA Womens IM1 1x 1x 4 Female 0 0 0:08:40.0 0:09:13.5 0:17:53.5 0:17:53.5
66 129 JMG Cantabs CRA Mens 1x 1x 1 Male 0 0 0:08:52.7 0:09:09.8 0:18:02.5 0:18:02.5
67 211 W3 Caius Boat Club Student Womens May's 3rd & lower 8+ 2 Female 0 0 0:08:39.7 0:09:24.5 0:18:04.2 0:18:04.2
68 312 W3 Clare Student Womens May's 3rd & lower 8+ 3 Female 0 0 0:08:42.3 0:09:26.0 0:18:08.3 0:18:08.3
69 120 Rad Devils St Radegund Boat Club CRA Womens Novice 8+ 8+ 1 Female 0 0 0:08:56.1 0:09:17.4 0:18:13.5 0:18:13.5
70 316 Timms Champion of the Thames CRA Mens Mas D/E/F 1x D 1x 3 Male 0 59 0:09:19.2 0:10:10.6 0:19:29.8 0:18:30.8
71 118 Flotsam and Jetsam CANTABS CRA Womens Novice 8+ 8+ 1 Female 0 0 0:09:13.9 0:09:29.9 0:18:43.8 0:18:43.8
72 217 Cathrine Watson Cambridge 99's CRA Womens IM1 1x 1x 2 Female 0 0 0:09:01.8 0:09:44.4 0:18:46.2 0:18:46.2
73 128 Katchel Lady Margaret Invitational Womens 2x 2x 1 Female 0 0 0:08:24.3 0:10:25.0 0:18:49.3 0:18:49.3
74 215 Imogen / Jess Cambridge 99's Invitational Womens 2x 2x 2 Female 0 0 0:09:18.7 0:09:39.1 0:18:57.8 0:18:57.8
75 208 Novice Men City of Cambridge Rowing Club CRA Mens Novice 4+ 4+ 2 Male 0 0 0:09:06.0 0:10:01.3 0:19:07.3 0:19:07.3
76 216 Kate & Jane Champion of the Thames Invitational Womens 2x 2x 2 Female 0 0 0:09:19.9 0:09:47.6 0:19:07.5 0:19:07.5
77 212 M Richards Chesterton CRA Womens Novice 4x 4x 2 Female 0 0 0:09:30.9 0:09:48.4 0:19:19.3 0:19:19.3
78 413 Racks Out Cantabs CRA Womens Mas D 4x D 4x 4 Female 0 60 0:10:18.2 0:10:11.1 0:20:29.3 0:19:29.3
79 117 After Eights Cantabs CRA Mens Novice 8+ 8+ 1 Male 0 0 0:09:29.9 0:10:10.9 0:19:40.8 0:19:40.8
80 131 Nicola Pearson Cantabrigian CRA Womens Mas D/E 1x D 1x 1 Female 0 62 0:10:06.4 0:10:41.1 0:20:47.5 0:19:45.5
81 130 Gould Champion of the Thames CRA Mens Mas D/E/F 1x F 1x 1 Male 0 119 0:10:41.1 0:11:04.1 0:21:45.2 0:19:46.2
82 419 Casson Lady Margaret Invitational Womens 1x 1x 4 Female 0 0 0:10:31.2 0:10:54.3 0:21:25.5 0:21:25.5
83 318 Felicity Parker Murray Edwards College Boat Club Invitational Womens 1x 1x 3 Female 0 0 0:10:51.4 0:11:41.8 0:22:33.2 0:22:33.2
84 210 W3 Jesus College Student Womens May's 3rd & lower 8+ 2 Female 0 0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0
85 218 Lizzy Pratten Cambridge 99's Invitational Womens 1x 1x 2 Female 0 0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0
86 311 NCBC W1 Newnham College Boat Club Student Womens May's 1st 8+ 3 Female 0 0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0
87 418 Bernie CCRC CRA Mens Novice 1x 1x 4 Male 0 0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0